College sports results from 8 May

Monday 8 May 2017  

Boys' Cricket

Under 14A v Wimbledon College won by 86 runs

Tuesday 9 May 

Boys' Cricket

Under 13A v Glyn School cancelled

Girls' Cricket

Under 13A v Salesian (Surrey Cup) won 246-2 to 214-5

Tennis

Under 12 Boys v KCSJnr won 7-2

Under 14 Boys v Whitgift cancelled

Under 15 Girls v KGS lost 3-2

Wednesday 10 May 

Athletics

Junior Boys ESSA Track & Field Cup 4th

Junior Girls ESSA Track & Field Cup 6th

Inter Boys ESSA Track & Field Cup 7th

Inter Girls ESSA Track & Field Cup 6th

Boys' Cricket

1st XI v Gordons won by 6 runs – Behl 85

Tennis

Open v Claremont Fan Court lost 1-2

Open v KGS lost 1-2

Thursday 11 May 

Girls' Cricket

Under 15A v Howard of Effingham (Surrey Cup) won by 103 runs

Tennis

Under 13 Boys v Reeds cancelled

Under 15 Boys v Reeds cancelled

Friday 12 May 

Boys' Cricket

Under 12A v KCS Wimbledon cancelled due to rain

Under 12B v KCS Wimbledon cancelled due to rain

Under 12C v KCS Wimbledon cancelled due to rain

Under 12D v KCS Wimbledon cancelled due to rain

Girls' Cricket

Under 12A KGS Festival, beat Hurst and lost to Emanuel

Saturday 13 May 

Boys' Cricket

1st XI Boys v KCS Wimbledon drew – Jacks 111

2nd XI Boys v KCS Wimbledon lost by 55 runs

Under 12A v SJL won by 1 run – Allom 88

Under 12B v SJL won by 123 runs

Under 13A v PGS won by 48 runs – Burnley 78

Under 13B v PGS cancelled

Under 14A v KCS Wimbledon lost by 55 runs

Under 14B v KCS Wimbledon lost by 42 runs

Under 15A v KCS Wimbledon cancelled

Under 15B v KCS Wimbledon cancelled

Saturday 13 May 

Girls' Cricket

Under 15A v Emanuel School cancelled

Under 14A v KGS lost 274-1 to 209-7

Under 14B v KGS lost 285-2 to 283-1

Under 13A v Emanuel School won 258-4 to 251-5

Under 13B v Emanuel School won 274-269

Under 13C v Emanuel School lost 299-2 to 230-7

Under 12A v Emanuel School lost 232-220

Under 12B v Emanuel School won 248-5 to 239-3

Under 12C v Emanuel School lost 268-5 to 222-11

Tennis

ISL Seniors 3rd

ISL Juniors 3rd

Rowing

Thames Ditton Regatta

Under 14s

Boys

Green octo second round

Red octo second round

Blue octo 2nd place

B Quad blue 2nd place

B Quads green Plate winners

Girls

A Quads won

B Quads 2nd place

Octo plate

Under 15s

Girls four first round

Girls quad first round

Boys A four winners

Boys B four 2nd place

IM3 four first round

Nottingham City Regatta

Under 18s

Boys

IM2 Four Winners

IM3 Double first round

Girls

Under 18 Four Winners

Under 16 Boys VIII final

Under 15 Girls VIII 2nd

15 May 2017

View all news

More College

  • A bumper special Georgians of the Week
    A bumper special Georgians of the Week
    8 December 2017

    Read more

  • Triple success for this week's Georgians of the week
    Triple success for this week's Georgians of the week
    5 December 2017

    Read more

  • College sports results (week beginning Monday 27 November 2017)
    College sports results (week beginning Monday 27 November 2017)
    5 December 2017

    Read more